AHSAA Super 7 Playoff Teams

All results now in – please note – home team in Super 7 finals is listed second

AHSAA 2021 FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS
Semifinal Results
CLASS 1A

SOUTH
Sweet Water (13-0) 21, Brantley (12-1) 18
NORTH
Wadley (14-1) 41, Pickens County (11-3) 36

CLASS 2A
SOUTH
Clarke County (12-2) 42, Highland Home (8-6) 21
NORTH
Cleveland (12-2) 21, Mars Hill Bible (10-4) 13

CLASS 3A
SOUTH
Montgomery Academy (11-3) 10, Montgomery Catholic (13-1) 7
NORTH
Piedmont (12-2) 52, Saks (12-2) 44 (OT)

CLASS 4A
SOUTH
Vigor (13-1) 42, Jackson (11-3) 21
NORTH
Oneonta (13-1) 28, Madison Academy (12-2) 24

CLASS 5A
SOUTH
Pike Road (13-0) 33, Andalusia (9-5) 0
NORTH
Pleasant Grove (12-1) 47, Fairview (12-2) 17

CLASS 6A
SOUTH
Hueytown (13-1) 44, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (11-3) 16
NORTH
Clay-Chalkville (14-0) 24, Mountain Brook (12-2) 18

SUPER 7 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
PROTECTIVE STADIUM, BIRMINGHAM
Wednesday, Dec. 1
GIRLS’ FLAG FINALS, Dec. 1
Hewitt-Trussville (10-0) vs. Smiths Station (10-2), 3 p.m.
CLASS 7A SUPER 7 CHAMPIONSHIP
Central-Phenix City (13-0) vs. Thompson (12-1), 7 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 2
CLASS 3A SUPER 7 CHAMPIONSHIP
Montgomery Academy (11-3) vs. Piedmont (12-2), 11 a.m.
CLASS 1A SUPER 7 CHAMPIONSHIP
Wadley (13-1) VS. Sweet Water (13-0), 3 p.m.
CLASS 5A SUPER 7 CHAMPIONSHIP
Pleasant Grove (12-1) vs. Pike Road (13-0), 7 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 3
CLASS 4A SUPER 7 CHAMPIONSHIP
Vigor (13-1) vs. Oneonta (13-1), 11 a.m.
CLASS 2A SUPER 7 CHAMPIONSHIP
Cleveland (12-2) vs. Clarke County (12-2), 3 p.m.
CLASS 6A SUPER 7 CHAMPIONSHIP
Clay-Chalkville (14-0) vs. Hueytown (13-1), 7 p.m.

Scores provided by AHSAA 11/26/21

AHSAA 2021 FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS (1st Round Pairing)

AHSAA First-Round Football Playoff Pairings

AHSAA 2021 FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS
First-Round Pairings, Nov. 5 (unless otherwise noted)
CLASS 1A

SOUTH
G-1 Region 1 Q-4: 
McKenzie at Region 3 Q-1: KeithG-2 Region 2 Q-3: Marengo at Region 4 Q-2: Notasulga
G-3 Region 3 Q-4: 
R.C. Hatch at Region 1 Q-1: Brantley
G-4 Region 4 Q-3: Loachapoka at Region 2 Q-2: Millry

G-5 Region 2 Q-4: Fruitdale at Region 4 Q-1: Maplesville 
G-6 Region 1 Q-3: 
Samson at Region 3 Q-2: Linden
G-7 Region 4 Q-4: 
Billingsley at Region 2 Q-1: Sweet Water
G-8 Region 3 Q-3: Central-Hayneville  at Region 1 Q-2: Kinston

NORTH
G-09 Region 5 Q-4: 
Woodland at Region 7 Q-1: Cedar Bluff
G-10 Region 6 Q-3: 
Meek at Region 8 Q-2: R.A. Hubbard
G-11 Region 7 Q-4: 
Gaylesville at Region 5 Q-1: Wadley 
G-12 Region 8 Q-3: Hackleburg at Region 6 Q-2: Hubbertville

G-13 Region 6 Q-4: Marion County at Region 8 Q-1: Decatur Heritage
G-14 Region 5 Q-3: 
Ragland at Region 7 Q-2: Valley HeadG-15 Region 8 Q-4: Phillips at Region 6 Q-1: Pickens County
G-16 Region 7 Q-3: Sumiton Christian at Region 5 Q-2: Winterboro

CLASS 2A
SOUTH
G-1 Region 1 Q-4: 
J.U. Blacksher at Region 3 Q-1: Isabella
G-2 Region 2 Q-3: 
G.W. Long at Region 4 Q-2: B.B. Comer, Thursday, Nov. 4
G-3 Region 3 Q-4: 
Thorsby at Region 1 Q-1: Clarke County
G-4 Region 4 Q-3: LaFayette at Region 2 Q-2: Ariton

G-5 Region 2 Q-4: Geneva County at Region 4 Q-1: LanettG-6 Region 1 Q-3: Greene County at Region 3 Q-2: Luverne
G-7 Region 4 Q-4: 
Ranburne at Region 2 Q-1: Elba
G-8 Region 3 Q-3: Highland Home at Region 1 Q-2: Orange Beach

NORTH
G-09 Region 5 Q-4: 
Sulligent at Region 7 Q-1: Pisgah
G-10 Region 6 Q-3: 
Southeastern at Region 8 Q-2: Lexington
G-11 Region 7 Q-4: 
North Sand Mountain at Region 5 Q-1: Midfield
G-12 Region 8 Q-3: Colbert County at Region 6 Q-2: Cleveland

G-13 Region 6 Q-4: Sand Rock at Region 8 Q-1: Mars Hill BibleG-14 Region 5 Q-3: Lamar County at Region 7 Q-2: Tanner
G-15 Region 8 Q-4: 
Hatton at Region 6 Q-1: Spring Garden
G-16 Region 7 Q-3: Ider at Region 5 Q-2: Aliceville

CLASS 3A

SOUTH
G-1 Region 1 Q-4: 
Flomaton at Region 3 Q-1: Montgomery AcademyG-2 Region 2 Q-3: Wicksburg at Region 4 Q-2: Trinity Presbyterian
G-3 Region 3 Q-4: 
Hale County at Region 1 Q-1: T.R. Miller
G-4 Region 4 Q-3: Reeltown  at Region 2 Q-2: Opp

G-5 Region 2 Q-4: Houston Academy at Region 4 Q-1: Montgomery Catholic
G-6 Region 1 Q-3: 
Bayside Academy at Region 3 Q-2: Southside-SelmaG-7 Region 4 Q-4: Dadeville at Region 2 Q-1: Slocomb
G-8 Region 3 Q-3: Thomasville at Region 1 Q-2: Hillcrest-Evergreen

NORTH
G-09 Region 5 Q-4: 
Walter Wellborn at Region 7 Q-1: Fyffe
G-10 Region 6 Q-3: J.B. Pennington at Region 8 Q-2: Phil Campbell
G-11 Region 7 Q-4: 
Plainview at Region 5 Q-1: Saks
G-12 Region 8 Q-3: Colbert Heights at Region 6 Q-2: Oakman

G-13 Region 6 Q-4: Vinemont at Region 8 Q-1: Lauderdale County
G-14 Region 5 Q-3: 
Piedmont at Region 7 Q-2: Sylvania
G-15 Region 8 Q-4: 
Clements at Region 6 Q-1: Winfield
G-16 Region 7 Q-3: Geraldine at Region 5 Q-2: Ohatchee

CLASS 4A

SOUTH
G-1 Region 1 Q-4: 
Williamson  at Region 3 Q-1: American ChristianG-2 Region 2 Q-3: Alabama Christian at Region 4 Q-2: Jacksonville
G-3 Region 3 Q-4: 
West Blocton at Region 1 Q-1: Vigor
G 4 Region 4 Q-3: Cherokee County at Region 2 Q-2: Straughn

G-5 Region 2 Q-4: Geneva  at Region 4 Q-1: Handley
G-6 Region 1 Q-3: Mobile Christian at Region 3 Q-2: Bibb CountyG-7 Region 4 Q-4: Anniston at Region 2 Q-1: Saint James
G-8 Region 3 Q-3: Montevallo at Region 1 Q-2: Jackson

NORTH
G-09 Region 5 Q-4: 
Hamilton at Region 7 Q-1: Madison Academy
G-10 Region 6 Q-3: 
Etowah at Region 8 Q-2: Priceville
G-11 Region 7 Q-4: 
Madison County at Region 5 Q-1: Northside
G-12 Region 8 Q-3: Central-Florence at Region 6 Q-2: Good Hope 

G-13 Region 6 Q-4: Dora at Region 8 Q-1: BrooksG-14 Region 5 Q-3: Fayette County at Region 7 Q-2: Randolph
G-15 Region 8 Q-4: 
Rogers at Region 6 Q-1: Oneonta
G-16 Region 7 Q-3: North Jackson at Region 5 Q-2: Gordo

CLASS 5A

SOUTH
G-1 Region 1 Q-4: 
B.C. Rain at Region 3 Q-1: Demopolis
G-2 Region 2 Q-3: 
Andalusia at Region 4 Q-2: Sylacauga
G-3 Region 3 Q-4: 
Marbury at Region 1 Q-1: UMS-Wright
G-4 Region 4 Q-3: Tallassee at Region 2 Q-2: Greenville

G-5 Region 2 Q-4: Carroll at Region 4 Q-1: Central, Clay Clunty
G-6 Region 1 Q-3: 
Faith Academy at Region 3 Q-2: Shelby CountyG-7 Region 4 Q-4: Holtville at Region 2 Q-1: Pike Road
G-8 Region 3 Q-3: Selma at Region 1 Q-2: St. Paul’s Episcopal

NORTH
G-09 Region 5 Q-4: 
Ramsay at Region 7 Q-1: Guntersville
G-10 Region 6 Q-3: 
Center Point at Region 8 Q-2: East Limestone
G-11 Region 7 Q-4: 
Douglas at Region 5 Q-1: Pleasant Grove
G-12 Region 8 Q-3: Lee-Huntsville at Region 6 Q-2: Leeds

G-13 Region 6 Q-4: Lincoln at Region 8 Q-1: Russellville
G-14 Region 5 Q-3: 
Fairfield at Region 7 Q-2: Fairview
G-15 Region 8 Q-4: 
Ardmore at Region 6 Q-1: Alexandria
G-16 Region 7 Q-3: Boaz at Region 5 Q-2: Parker

CLASS 6A

SOUTH
G-1 Region 1 Q-4: 
Baldwin County at Region 3 Q-1: Helena 
G-2 Region 2 Q-3: 
Carver-Montgomery at Region 4 Q-2: Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa
G-3 Region 3 Q-4: 
Wetumpka  at Region 1 Q-1: Saraland
G-4 Region 4 Q-3: McAdory at Region 2 Q-2: Lee-Montgomery

G-5 Region 2 Q-4: Eufaula at Region 4 Q-1: Hueytown
G-6 Region 1 Q-3: 
McGill-Toolen Catholic at Region 3 Q-2: Pelham
G-7 Region 4 Q-4: 
Northridge at Region 2 Q-1: Opelika
G-8 Region 3 Q-3: Calera at Region 1 Q-2: Spanish Fort

NORTH
G-09 Region 5 Q-4: 
Chelsea at Region 7 Q-1: OxfordG-10 Region 6 Q-3: Pinson Valley at Region 8 Q-2: Muscle Shoals
G-11 Region 7 Q-4: 
Southside-Gadsden at Region 5 Q-1: Mountain Brook
G-12 Region 8 Q-3: Cullman at Region 6 Q-2: Jackson-Olin

G-13 Region 6 Q-4: Gardendale at Region 8 Q-1: HartselleG-14 Region 5 Q-3: Homewood at Region 7 Q-2: Arab
G-15 Region 8 Q-4: 
Decatur at Region 6 Q-1: Clay-Chalkville
G-16 Region 7 Q-3: Fort Payne at Region 5 Q-2: Briarwood Christian

CLASS 7A

SOUTH
G-1 Region 1 Q-4: 
Daphne at Region 2 Q-1: Central-Phenix City
G-2 Region 2 Q-3: 
Prattville at Region 1 Q-2: Theodore
G-3 Region 2 Q-4: 
Enterprise at Region 1 Q-1: Fairhope
G-4 Region 1 Q-3: Baker at Region 2 Q-2: Auburn

NORTH
G-5 Region 3 Q-4: 
Oak Mountain at Region 4 Q-1: James Clemens, Thursday, Nov. 4
G-6 Region 4 Q-3: 
Florence at Region 3 Q-2: Thompson
G-7 Region 4 Q-4: 
Sparkman at Region 3 Q-1: Hoover
G-8 Region 3 Q-3: Hewitt-Trussville at Region 4 Q-2: Bob Jones

Provided by   ALABAMA HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION 10/29/21

High School Score Board 10/15/21

AHSAA FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD
Friday, October 15 Scoreboard (Includes Thursday’s results)

CLASS 7A
Auburn 52, Smiths Station 21
Austin 42, Albertville 0
Bob Jones 56, Grissom 0
Daphne 34, Murphy 15
Davidson 48, Alma Bryant 14
Enterprise 60, Jeff Davis 40
Fairhope 27, Baker 17
Florence 56, Huntsville 14
Foley 48, Mary Montgomery 27
Hewitt-Trussville 35, Gadsden City 28
Hoover 49, Tuscaloosa County 7
James Clemens 21, Sparkman 15
Theodore 49, LeFlore 8
Thompson 48, Oak Mountain 0
Vestavia Hills 34, Spain Park 6


CLASS 6A
Baldwin County 46, Gulf Shores 7
Benjamin Russell 28, Chilton County 14
Brookwood 28, Bessemer City 22
Calera 34, Wetumpka 28
Chelsea 17, Shades Valley 6
Clay-Chalkville 42, Pinson Valley 23
Cullman 10, Athens 3
Decatur 69, Columbia 6
Eufaula 41, Russell County 7
Fort Payne 58, Pell City 14
Gardendale 28, Jackson-Olin 20
Hartselle 56, Hazel Green 7
Helena 22, Stanhope Elmore 15
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 48, Paul Bryant 26
Hueytown 62, McAdory 25
Huffman 56, Woodlawn 26
Jasper 54, Mortimer Jordan 38
Lee-Montgomery 33, Park Crossing 6
McGill-Toolen Catholic 55, Blount 12
Mountain Brook 49, Homewood 14
Muscle Shoals 35, Buckhorn 7
Opelika 35, Valley 0
Oxford 26, Springville 17
Saraland 49, Robertsdale 6
Scottsboro 27, Southside-Gadsden 26
Sidney Lanier 12, Carver-Montgomery 6
Spanish Fort 60, Citronelle 10

CLASS 5A
Alexandria 47, Moody 7
Beauregard 41, Elmore County 14
Carroll 52, Charles Henderson 22
Carver-Birmingham 28, Wenonah 7
Center Point 52, St. Clair County 16
Central-Tuscaloosa 40, Jemison 10
Demopolis 54, Marbury 7
Douglas 34, West Point 14
Fairfield 28, Ramsay 24
Fairview 55, Brewer 14
Faith Academy 55, Satsuma 7
Greenville 28, Andalusia 20
Guntersville 45, Boaz 17
Leeds 42, Corner 13
Lee-Huntsville 35, Ardmore 20
Lincoln 42, Hayden 7
Mae Jemison 54, Lawrence County 21
Parker 63, Cordova 13
Pleasant Grove 42, John Carroll Catholic 12
Rehobeth 33, Headland 22
Russellville 42, East Limestone 0
Sardis 44, Crossville 22
Selma 42, Sipsey Valley 0
St. Paul’s Episcopal 35, Elberta 6
Sylacauga 49, Talladega 14
Tallassee 21, Holtville 14
UMS-Wright 38, B.C. Rain 0

CLASS 4A
American Christian 62, Dallas County 28
Anniston 28, Handley 27
Ashville 42, Hanceville 0
Bibb County 41, Sumter Central 6
Brooks 33, Central-Florence 20
B.T. Washington 34, Dale County 21
Cherokee County 41, Cleburne County 17
Escambia County36, W.S. Neal 24
Geneva 41, Bullock County 8
Good Hope 15, Dora 14
Gordo 27, Fayette County 0
Haleyville 55, Curry 8
Jackson 54, Mobile Christian 26
Lipscomb Academy (TN) 70, Etowah 10
Madison Academy 37, New Hope 7
Madison County 61, DAR 0
Montevallo 54, Holt 6
Munford 24, White Plains 14
North Jackson 27, St. John Paul II Catholic 9
Northside 45, Oak Grove 18
Oneonta 42, Fultondale 0
Priceville 28, Deshler 16
Randolph 44, Westminster Christian 20
Rogers 14, West Limestone 13
Saint James 35, Ashford 8
Straughn 19, Alabama Christian 17
West Blocton 55, Wilcox Central 0
West Morgan 38, Wilson 8Willamson vs. Vigor, suspended

CLASS 3A
Bayside Academy 42, Chickasaw 6
Beulah 42, Goshen 6
Carbon Hill 53, Tarrant 8
Childersburg 50, Pike County 13
Clements 28, Danville 16
Collinsville 31, Asbury 6
Excel 50, Cottage Hill Christian 31
Geraldine 20, Fyffe 19 (Nation’s current longest HS winning streak ends at 51 for Fyffe)
Hale County 35, Greensboro 16
Hillcrest-Evergreen 21, Flomaton 9
Montgomery Catholic 52, Trinity 7
Northside Methodist 48, Daleville 6
Lauderdale County 35, Colbert Heights 7
Oakman 28, Vinemont 6
Ohatchee 54, Pleasant Valley 14
Phil Campbell 36, East Lawrence 35
Piedmont 38, Hokes Bluff 14
Prattville Christian 47, Monroe County 32
Providence Christian 54, New Brockton 20
Reeltown 36, Dadeville 14
Saks 54, Glencoe 7
Slocomb 40, Opp 7
Southside-Selma 52, R.C. Hatch 6
Susan Moore 26, Holly Pond 18
Sylvania 49, Plainview 31
Walter Wellborn 67, Weaver 19
Wicksburg 23, Houston Academy 14
Winfield 48, J.B. Pennington 0

CLASS 2A
Addison 22, Hamilton 21
Clarke County 20, Leroy 14
Cleveland 49, Westbrook Christian 28
Cottonwood 54, Zion Chapel 28
Elba 41, Ariton 25
Greene County 55, Washington County 6
G.W. Long 49, Geneva County 20
Hatton 40, Tharptown 7
Highland Home 49, Francis Marion 6
Houston County 35, Abbeville 14
Ider 14, Falkville 0
Isabella 62, Central, Coosa 0
LaFayette 48, Fayetteville 22
Lamar County 21, Sulligent 7
Lanett 71, Randolph County 8
Lexington 20, Colbert County 0
Locust Fork 53, Gaston 19
Luverne 48, Thorsby 6
Mars Hill Bible 42, Red Bay 8
Midfield 24, Aliceville 14
North Sand Mountain 35, Whitesburg Christian 6
Orange Beach 49, J.U. Blacksher 22
Pisgah 20, Section 0
Ranburne 30, Horseshoe Bend 28
Southeastern 35, West End 20
Spring Garden 29, Sand Rock 28
St. Luke’s Episcopal 35, Fruitdale 8
Winston County 34, Cold Springs 7

CLASS 1A
Billingsley 63, Barbour County 0
Brantley 46, Red Level 6
Brilliant 14, Berry 7
Cedar Bluff 30, Appalachian 7
Central-Hayneville 1, J.F. Shields 0, forfeit
Decatur Heritage 47, Cherokee 0
Gaylesville 52, Woodville 28
Hackleburg 44, Vina 20
Hubbertville 26, Marion County 14
Kinston 33, Pleasant Home 18
Linden 58, A.L. Johnson 0
Loachapoka 26, Autaugaville 14
Maplesville 61, Verbena 20
Marengo 46, Choctaw County 12
McIntosh 26, Southern Choctaw 14
McKenzie 44, Florala 35
Notasulga 40, Calhoun 0
Phillips 59, Shoals Christian 0
Pickens County 22, Meek 6
Ragland 58, Talladega County Central 0
R.A. Hubbard 50, Waterloo 12
Samson 34, Georgiana 6
South Lamar 32, Lynn 26
Sumiton Christian 33, Coosa Christian 7
Sweet Water 40, Millry 6
Wadley 42, Donoho 0
Woodland 14, Victory Christian 6

Scores provides by AHSAA

High School Score Board 10-09-21

AHSAA Week 7 Football Scoreboard 
CLASS 7A
Austin 31, Huntsville 21
Bob Jones 62, Albertville 21
Central-Phenix City 42, Prattville 21
Daphne 28, Mary Montgomery 14
Dothan 20, Jeff Davis 18
Enterprise 49, Smiths Station 35
Fairhope 21, Theodore 12
Florence 42, Sparkman 0
Foley 35, Davidson 31
Hewitt-Trussville 49, Vestavia Hills 35
Hoover 52, Spain Park 10
James Clemens 31, Grissom 13
Murphy 14, Alma Bryant 7
Oak Mountain 47, Tuscaloosa County 3
Pine Forest (Fl) 34, Baker 14
Thompson 41, Gadsden City 7

CLASS 6A
Athens 27, Buckhorn 24
Baldwin County 63, Citronelle 0
Carver-Montgomery 20, Eufaula 12
Chelsea 41, Huffman 34
Clay-Chalkville 58, Mortimer Jordan 9
Cullman 42, Columbia 8
Decatur 24, Hazel Green 17
Fort Payne 24, Southside-Gadsden 16
Gardendale 31, Minor 14
Hartselle 52, Muscle Shoals 35
Helena 31, Calera 21
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 30, McAdory 7
Hueytown 75, Northridge 55
Jackson-Olin 52, Jasper 31
McGill-Toolen Catholic 38, Robertsdale 31
Mountain Brook 14, Briarwood Christian 0
Opelika 21, Lee-Montgomery 20 (OT)
Oxford 26, Arab 24
Paul Bryant 43, Brookwood 40
Pelham 20, Benjamin Russell 14
Saraland 27, Gulf Shores 3
Shades Valley 10, Homewood 8
Sidney Lanier 45, Russell County 23
Spanish Fort 34, Blount 26
Springville 24, Pell City 21
Valley 12, Park Crossing 7
Wetumpka 21, Chilton County 7

CLASS 5A
Alexandria 51, Lincoln 13
Boaz 49, Douglas 20
Brewer 43, Mae Jemison 36
Central, Clay County 36, Holtville 0
Center Point 47, Hayden 6
Charles Henderson 40, Rehobeth 7
Crestview (FL) 27, Andalusia 21
Demopolis 59, Jemison 7
East Limestone 42, Ardmore 0
Elberta 31, LeFlore 12
Fairfield 34, Wenonah 7
Fairview 55, Crossville 6
Greenville 20, Carroll 7
Leeds 42, St. Clair County 12
Lee-Huntsville 39, Lawrence County 12
Marbury 17, Shelby County 14
Moody 41, Corner 13
Pike Road 56, Headland 27
Pleasant Grove 42, Parker 28
Ramsay 28, John Carroll Catholic 6
Selma 16, Central-Tuscaloosa 6
St. Paul’s Episcopal 35, B.C. Rain 7
Sylacauga 42, Beauregard 14
Tallassee 34, Talladega 0
UMS-Wright 42, Satsuma 7
West Point 14, Sardis 8

CLASS 4A
Alabama Christian 33, Geneva 7
American Christian 41, Wilcox Central 0
Anniston 26, Munford 3
Bibb County 35, West Blocton 29
Brooks 22, West Morgan 21
Bullock County 46, Ashford 26
Dallas County 33, Holt 0
DAR 35, New Hope 13
Deshler 17, Rogers 0
Dora 21, Ashville 0
Etowah 44, Hanceville 0
Fayette County 27, Haleyville 0
Good Hope 28, Fultondale 3
Gordo 54, Hamilton 0
Handley 42, Cherokee County 14
Jackson 42, WS Neal 8
Jacksonville 35, Cleburne County 28
Madison Academy 42, Madison County 7
Mobile Christian 43, St. Michael Catholic 20
Montevallo 48, Sumter Central 6
Northside 1, Curry 0, forfeit
Oneonta 35, Scottsboro 14
Priceville 41, Central-Florence 20
Randolph 24, North Jackson 14
Saint James 45, Dale County 20
Straughn 28, B.T. Washington 22
Vigor 21, Faith Academy 19
Westminster Christian 35, St. John Paul II Catholic 7
West Limestone 47, Wilson 16
Williamson 21, Escambia County 0

CLASS 3A
Asbury 36, Brindlee Mountain 30
Bayside Academy 35, Cottage Hill Christian 7
Chickasaw 40, Millry 14
Clements 47, East Lawrence 34
Danville 41, Elkmont 7
Flomaton 21, Excel 12
Fyffe 42, North Sand Mountain 14
Goshen 15, Pike County 13
Houston Academy 54, Providence Christian 0
J.B. Pennington 55, Tarrant 6
Lauderdale County 13, Phil Campbell 6
Montgomery Academy 21, Greensboro 0
Montgomery Catholic 44, Childersburg 14
Northside Methodist 19, New Brockton 14
Oakman 55, Carbon Hill 0
Ohatchee 41, Glencoe 10
Opp 49, Wicksburg 6
Piedmont 56, Pleasant Valley 12
Plainview 41, Collinsville 7
Prattville Christian 28, Central-Hayneville 18
Reeltown 48, Beulah 7
Saks 44, Weaver 7
Slocomb 57, Daleville 0
Southside-Selma 42, Monroe County 12
Sylvania 41, Geraldine 28
Thomasville 25, Hale County 0
Trinity Presbyterian 28, Dadeville 0
T.R. Miller 20, Hillcrest-Evergreen 0
Vinemont 58, Susan Moore 42
Walter Wellborn 30, Hokes Bluff 10
Winfield 46, Holly Pond 0

CLASS 2A
Ariton 42, Zion Chapel 6
B.B. Comer 58, Fayetteville 21
Elba 82, Abbeville 14
Clarke County 54, J.U. Blacksher 8
Cleveland 61, Gaston 7
Geneva County 40, Houston County 21
G.W Long 38, Cottonwood 12
Hatton 16, Red Bay 14
Isabella 79, Calhoun 6
LaFayette 42, Horseshoe Bend 21
Lamar County 23, Addison 14
Lanett 59, Ranburne 0
Leroy 28, St. Luke’s Episcopal 0
Luverne 44, Francis Marion 0
Mars Hill Bible 21, Lexington 13
Midfield 70, Cold Springs 8
Orange Beach 44, Washington County 13
Pisgah 28, Ider 6
Sand Rock 42, West End 14
Section 35, Whitesburg Christian 0
Sheffield 47, Tharptown 0
Southeastern 48, Locust Fork 13
Spring Garden 36, Westbrook Christian 7
Sulligent 35, Winston County 0
Tanner 35, Falkville 28
Thorsby 54, Central Coosa 0
Vincent 51, Randolph County 6

CLASS 1A
Baconton Charter (GA) 57, Barbour Count 6
Billingsley 35, Autaugaville 13
Brantley 46, Georgiana 0
Cedar Bluff 27, Gaylesville 10
Cherokee 16, Vina 6
Coosa Christian 21, Valley Head 14
Decatur Heritage 48, R.A. Hubbard 16
Florala 19, Pleasant Home 12
Florida School/Deaf 54, Alabama School/Deaf 26 (Saturday)
Hackleburg 34, Phillips 17
Hubbertville 33, Brilliant 0
J.F. Shields 22, A.L. Johnson 12
Linden 38, R.C. Hatch 6
Loachapoka 42, Verbena 20
Maplesville 27, Notasulga 0
Marengo 20, Fruitdale 8
Marion County 26, South Lamar 14
McKenzie 26, Kinston 15
Meek 46, Lynn 15
Pickens County 25, Berry 6
Samson 30, Red Level 8
Southern Choctaw 52, Choctaw County 0
Sumiton Christian 41, Appalachian 21
Sweet Water 55, McIntosh 0
Wadley 55, Ragland 14
Waterloo 34, Shoals Christian 0
Winterboro 39, Victory Christian 13
Woodland 48, Talladega County Central 0

Scores provided by AHSAA

High School Score Board 10/02/21

AHSAA Week 6 Football Scoreboard
(Includes Thursday & Saturday games)
CLASS 7A
Baker 61, Murphy 19
Bob Jones 25, Sparkman 20
Central-Phenix City 21, Auburn 7
Daphne 55, Alma Bryant 7
Dothan 29, Carroll 15
Fairhope 45, Mary Montgomery 6
Gadsden City 21, Tuscaloosa County 16
Grissom 29, Austin 24
Hoover 34, Hewitt-Trussville 10
Huntsville 56, Albertville 21
James Clemens 45, Florence 42
Jeff Davis 22, Smiths Station 12 (Saturday)
Oak Mountain 35, Spain Park 7
Prattville 17, Enterprise 16
Theodore 36, Davidson 3
Thompson 49, Vestavia Hills 7

CLASS 6A
Arab 17, Pell City 6
Blount 40, Robertsdale 7
Briarwood Christian 28, Shades Valley 7
Buckhorn 45, Columbia 8
Calera 20, Stanhope Elmore 3
Chelsea 42, Woodlawn 7
Clay-Chalkville 46, Jackson-Olin 14
Cullman 17, Decatur 14
Eufaula 33, Valley 0
Fort Payne 28, Scottsboro 0
Gulf Shores 43, Citronelle 7
Hartselle 45, Athens 34
Helena 48, Chilton County 40
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 49, Northridge 14
Homewood 49, Huffman 14
Lee-Montgomery 33, Carver-Montgomery 13 McAdory 40, Brookwood 7
McGill-Toolen Catholic 31, Baldwin County 21
Minor 54, Jasper 44
Muscle Shoals 34, Hazel Green 7
Opelika 52, Russell County 35
Paul Bryant 38, Bessemer City 13
Pelham 41, Wetumpka 21
Pinson Valley 40, Mortimer Jordan 24
Saraland 28, Spanish Fort 16
Sidney Lanier 43, Park Crossing 0
Southside-Gadsden 13, Springville 6

CLASS 5A
Alexandria 35, Hayden 0
Andalusia 41, Headland 2
B.C. Rain 39, LeFlore 0
Central, Clay County 62, Talladega 7
East Limestone 48, Lawrence County 14
Fairview 21, Boaz 18
Greenville 33, Rehobeth 14, corrected score
Guntersville 63, Sardis 6
Leeds 28, Center Point 0
Lee-Huntsville 48, Brewer 28
Lincoln 27, Corner 26
Marbury 10, Sipsey Valley 7
Moody 63, St. Clair County 0
Parker 48, John Carroll Catholic 0
Pike Road 60, Charles Henderson 6
Pleasant Grove 27, Fairfield 25
Ramsay 34, Carver-Birmingham 21
Russellville 51, Ardmore 0
Selma 32, Jemison 7
Shelby County 22, Central-Tuscaloosa 14
St. Paul’s Episcopal 55, Satsuma 14
Sylacauga 42, Elmore County 24
Tallassee 35, Beauregard 7
UMS-Wright 34, Faith Academy 28
Wenonah 40, Cordova 24
West Point 43, Crossville 6

CLASS 4A
Alabama Christian 56, Ashford 16
American Christian 49, Holt 0
Anniston 55, White Plains 12
Bibb County 55, Wilcox Central 8
Brooks 27, West Limestone 20
Cherokee County 34, Munford 21
Dale County 33, Bullock County 12, corrected score
Dallas County 48, Sumter Central 0
DAR 15, St. John Paul II Catholic 10
Deshler 49, Wilson 6
Dora 32, Fultondale 0
Geneva 34, Straughn 21
Goop Hope 20, Etowah 19
Haleyville 31, Hamilton 29
Handley 35, Jacksonville 20
Jackson 30, Williamson 12
Madison Academy 42, Randolph 16
Montevallo 37, West Blocton 36
North Jackson 20, Madison County 15
Northside 34, Fayette County 0
Oak Grove 50, Curry 16
Oneonta 34, Hanceville 6
Pensacola Catholic (FL) 10, Mobile Christian 8
Priceville 58, Rogers 43
Saint James 52, B.T. Washington 24
St. Michael Catholic 42, W.S. Neal 6
Vigor 46, Escambia County 0
Westminster Christian 31, New Hope 28
West Morgan 27, Central-Florence 24

CLASS 3A
Bayside Academy 28, Flomaton 21
Chickasaw 34, Cottage Hill Christian 7
Childersburg 41, Beulah 21
Dadeville 59, Goshen 0
East Lawrence 54, Elkmont 28
Fyffe 45, Plainview 19 (Fyffe victory was its 50th in a row)
Geraldine 53, Brindlee Mountain 0
Hale County 47, Monroe County 6
Hillcrest-Evergreen 37, Linden 0
Hokes Bluff 35, Weaver 0
Holly Pond 59, Tarrant 6
J.B. Pennington 43, Carbon Hill 42
Lauderdale County 49, Cements 20
Liberty County (FL) 40, Northside Methodist 21
Montgomery Catholic 63, Pike County 0
Oakman 32, Susan Moore 14
Ohatchee 28, Piedmont 24
Opp 41, Providence Christian 18
Phil Campbell 42, Colbert Heights 7
Saks 61, Pleasant Valley 0
Slocomb 35, New Brockton 7
Southside-Selma 36, Prattville Christian 7
Sylvania 49, Asbury 6
Thomasville 36, Greensboro 6
Trinity Presbyterian 17, Reeltown 14
T.R. Miller 39, Excel 0
Walter Wellborn 51, Glencoe 10
Wicksburg 66, Daleville 22
Winfield 41, Vinemont 8

CLASS 2A     
Addison 37, Cold Springs 13
Aliceville 46, Lamar County 28
Ariton 49, Abbeville 6
B.B. Comer 40, Horseshoe Bend 7
Clarke County 74, Washington County 0
Cleveland 49, Southeastern 0
Cottonwood 36, Houston County 22
Elba 47, Geneva County 7
Fayetteville 50, Randolph County 8
G.W. Long 49, Zion Chapel 0
Ider 36, Victory Christian 7
Isabella 24, Highland Home 18 (OT)
LaFayette 33, Ranburne 14
Lanett 47, Vincent 6
Leroy 47, J.U. Blacksher 21
Lexington 42, Hatton 8
Luverne 45, Calhoun 0
Mars Hill Bible 25, Colbert County 20
Midfield 22, Winston County 6
Pisgah 44, North Sand Mountain 20
Red Bay 34, Sheffield 20
Sand Rock 56, Locust Fork 14
Section 21, Falkville 6
Spring Garden 47, Gaston 0
St. Luke’s Episcopal 31, Greene County 0
Tanner 47, Whitesburg Christian 12
Thorsby 46, Francis Marion 12
West End 17, Westbrook Christian 13

CLASS 1A
Autaugaville 69, Barbour County 0
Berry 59, Lynn 18
Billingsley 47, Verbena 8
Brantley 46, Samson 18
Cedar Bluff 54, Woodville 12
Choctaw County 54, A.L. Johnson 0
Decatur Heritage 52, Waterloo 14
Fruitdale 20, McIntosh 6
Hackleburg 62, Shoals Christian 12
Hubbertville 48, South Lamar 33
Keith 35, Central-Hayneville 8
Kinston 35, Florala 21
McKenzie 40, Pleasant Home 6
Meek 34, Marion County 14
Millry 34, Marengo 20
Notasulga 32, Loachapoka 12
Phillips 76, Cherokee 0
Pickens County 53, Brilliant 0
Ragland 25, Donoho 0
R.A. Hubbard 55, Vina 26
R.C. Hatch 52, J.F. Shields 0
Red Level 22, Georgiana 14
Sumiton Christian 28, Gaylesville 12
Sweet Water 48, Southern Choctaw 6
Valley Head 41, Appalachian 24
Wadley 29, Woodland 0
Winterboro 58, Talladega Central 0

Scores provided by AHSAA