High School Score Board 10-09-21

AHSAA Week 7 Football Scoreboard 
CLASS 7A
Austin 31, Huntsville 21
Bob Jones 62, Albertville 21
Central-Phenix City 42, Prattville 21
Daphne 28, Mary Montgomery 14
Dothan 20, Jeff Davis 18
Enterprise 49, Smiths Station 35
Fairhope 21, Theodore 12
Florence 42, Sparkman 0
Foley 35, Davidson 31
Hewitt-Trussville 49, Vestavia Hills 35
Hoover 52, Spain Park 10
James Clemens 31, Grissom 13
Murphy 14, Alma Bryant 7
Oak Mountain 47, Tuscaloosa County 3
Pine Forest (Fl) 34, Baker 14
Thompson 41, Gadsden City 7

CLASS 6A
Athens 27, Buckhorn 24
Baldwin County 63, Citronelle 0
Carver-Montgomery 20, Eufaula 12
Chelsea 41, Huffman 34
Clay-Chalkville 58, Mortimer Jordan 9
Cullman 42, Columbia 8
Decatur 24, Hazel Green 17
Fort Payne 24, Southside-Gadsden 16
Gardendale 31, Minor 14
Hartselle 52, Muscle Shoals 35
Helena 31, Calera 21
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 30, McAdory 7
Hueytown 75, Northridge 55
Jackson-Olin 52, Jasper 31
McGill-Toolen Catholic 38, Robertsdale 31
Mountain Brook 14, Briarwood Christian 0
Opelika 21, Lee-Montgomery 20 (OT)
Oxford 26, Arab 24
Paul Bryant 43, Brookwood 40
Pelham 20, Benjamin Russell 14
Saraland 27, Gulf Shores 3
Shades Valley 10, Homewood 8
Sidney Lanier 45, Russell County 23
Spanish Fort 34, Blount 26
Springville 24, Pell City 21
Valley 12, Park Crossing 7
Wetumpka 21, Chilton County 7

CLASS 5A
Alexandria 51, Lincoln 13
Boaz 49, Douglas 20
Brewer 43, Mae Jemison 36
Central, Clay County 36, Holtville 0
Center Point 47, Hayden 6
Charles Henderson 40, Rehobeth 7
Crestview (FL) 27, Andalusia 21
Demopolis 59, Jemison 7
East Limestone 42, Ardmore 0
Elberta 31, LeFlore 12
Fairfield 34, Wenonah 7
Fairview 55, Crossville 6
Greenville 20, Carroll 7
Leeds 42, St. Clair County 12
Lee-Huntsville 39, Lawrence County 12
Marbury 17, Shelby County 14
Moody 41, Corner 13
Pike Road 56, Headland 27
Pleasant Grove 42, Parker 28
Ramsay 28, John Carroll Catholic 6
Selma 16, Central-Tuscaloosa 6
St. Paul’s Episcopal 35, B.C. Rain 7
Sylacauga 42, Beauregard 14
Tallassee 34, Talladega 0
UMS-Wright 42, Satsuma 7
West Point 14, Sardis 8

CLASS 4A
Alabama Christian 33, Geneva 7
American Christian 41, Wilcox Central 0
Anniston 26, Munford 3
Bibb County 35, West Blocton 29
Brooks 22, West Morgan 21
Bullock County 46, Ashford 26
Dallas County 33, Holt 0
DAR 35, New Hope 13
Deshler 17, Rogers 0
Dora 21, Ashville 0
Etowah 44, Hanceville 0
Fayette County 27, Haleyville 0
Good Hope 28, Fultondale 3
Gordo 54, Hamilton 0
Handley 42, Cherokee County 14
Jackson 42, WS Neal 8
Jacksonville 35, Cleburne County 28
Madison Academy 42, Madison County 7
Mobile Christian 43, St. Michael Catholic 20
Montevallo 48, Sumter Central 6
Northside 1, Curry 0, forfeit
Oneonta 35, Scottsboro 14
Priceville 41, Central-Florence 20
Randolph 24, North Jackson 14
Saint James 45, Dale County 20
Straughn 28, B.T. Washington 22
Vigor 21, Faith Academy 19
Westminster Christian 35, St. John Paul II Catholic 7
West Limestone 47, Wilson 16
Williamson 21, Escambia County 0

CLASS 3A
Asbury 36, Brindlee Mountain 30
Bayside Academy 35, Cottage Hill Christian 7
Chickasaw 40, Millry 14
Clements 47, East Lawrence 34
Danville 41, Elkmont 7
Flomaton 21, Excel 12
Fyffe 42, North Sand Mountain 14
Goshen 15, Pike County 13
Houston Academy 54, Providence Christian 0
J.B. Pennington 55, Tarrant 6
Lauderdale County 13, Phil Campbell 6
Montgomery Academy 21, Greensboro 0
Montgomery Catholic 44, Childersburg 14
Northside Methodist 19, New Brockton 14
Oakman 55, Carbon Hill 0
Ohatchee 41, Glencoe 10
Opp 49, Wicksburg 6
Piedmont 56, Pleasant Valley 12
Plainview 41, Collinsville 7
Prattville Christian 28, Central-Hayneville 18
Reeltown 48, Beulah 7
Saks 44, Weaver 7
Slocomb 57, Daleville 0
Southside-Selma 42, Monroe County 12
Sylvania 41, Geraldine 28
Thomasville 25, Hale County 0
Trinity Presbyterian 28, Dadeville 0
T.R. Miller 20, Hillcrest-Evergreen 0
Vinemont 58, Susan Moore 42
Walter Wellborn 30, Hokes Bluff 10
Winfield 46, Holly Pond 0

CLASS 2A
Ariton 42, Zion Chapel 6
B.B. Comer 58, Fayetteville 21
Elba 82, Abbeville 14
Clarke County 54, J.U. Blacksher 8
Cleveland 61, Gaston 7
Geneva County 40, Houston County 21
G.W Long 38, Cottonwood 12
Hatton 16, Red Bay 14
Isabella 79, Calhoun 6
LaFayette 42, Horseshoe Bend 21
Lamar County 23, Addison 14
Lanett 59, Ranburne 0
Leroy 28, St. Luke’s Episcopal 0
Luverne 44, Francis Marion 0
Mars Hill Bible 21, Lexington 13
Midfield 70, Cold Springs 8
Orange Beach 44, Washington County 13
Pisgah 28, Ider 6
Sand Rock 42, West End 14
Section 35, Whitesburg Christian 0
Sheffield 47, Tharptown 0
Southeastern 48, Locust Fork 13
Spring Garden 36, Westbrook Christian 7
Sulligent 35, Winston County 0
Tanner 35, Falkville 28
Thorsby 54, Central Coosa 0
Vincent 51, Randolph County 6

CLASS 1A
Baconton Charter (GA) 57, Barbour Count 6
Billingsley 35, Autaugaville 13
Brantley 46, Georgiana 0
Cedar Bluff 27, Gaylesville 10
Cherokee 16, Vina 6
Coosa Christian 21, Valley Head 14
Decatur Heritage 48, R.A. Hubbard 16
Florala 19, Pleasant Home 12
Florida School/Deaf 54, Alabama School/Deaf 26 (Saturday)
Hackleburg 34, Phillips 17
Hubbertville 33, Brilliant 0
J.F. Shields 22, A.L. Johnson 12
Linden 38, R.C. Hatch 6
Loachapoka 42, Verbena 20
Maplesville 27, Notasulga 0
Marengo 20, Fruitdale 8
Marion County 26, South Lamar 14
McKenzie 26, Kinston 15
Meek 46, Lynn 15
Pickens County 25, Berry 6
Samson 30, Red Level 8
Southern Choctaw 52, Choctaw County 0
Sumiton Christian 41, Appalachian 21
Sweet Water 55, McIntosh 0
Wadley 55, Ragland 14
Waterloo 34, Shoals Christian 0
Winterboro 39, Victory Christian 13
Woodland 48, Talladega County Central 0

Scores provided by AHSAA