Football High School Score 9/18/21

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Friday’s Results, Sept. 17 (includes Thursday games)
CLASS 7A
Albertville 34, Grissom 27
Auburn 40, Jeff Davis 7
Baker 43, Mary Montgomery 0
Bob Jones 29, Florence 21
Central-Phenix City 36, Enterprise 27
Daphne 21, Foley 13
Fairhope 37, Davidson 7
Gadsden city 29, Spain Park 26
Hoover 28, Oak Mountain 21
James Clemens 43, Huntsville 40
Theodore 27, Murphy 6
Thompson 42, Hewitt-Trussville 9
Prattville 24, Dothan 7
Sparkman 38, Austin 21
Vestavia Hills 50, Tuscaloosa County 0
CLASS 6A
Arab 24, Southside-Gadsden 7
Briarwood Christian 42, Huffman 14
Clay-Chalkville 50, Minor 7
Cullman 29, Hazel Green 21
Decatur 16, Buckhorn 14
Eufaula 1, Park Crossing 0, forfeit
Gardendale 1, Jasper 0, forfeit
Gulf Shores 27, Robertsdale 13
Hartselle 1, Columbia 0, forfeit
Helena 37, Pelham 34
Homewood 49, Woodlawn 14
Hueytown 30, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 14
Jackson-Olin 36, Pinson Valley 28
Lee-Montgomery 28, Russell County 14
McAdory 47, Bessemer City 0
McGill-Toolen Catholic 59, Citronelle 0
Mountain Brook 31, Shades Valley 0
Muscle Shoals 27, Athens 13
Northridge 35, Brookwood 18
Opelika 28, Carver-Montgomery 6
Oxford 35, Pell City 10
Paul Bryant 1, East Hamilton (TN) 0, forfeit
Saraland 31, Blount 0
Spanish Fort 27, Baldwin County 7
Springville 24, Scottsboro 21
Stanhope Elmore 34, Chilton County 13
Wetumpka 28, Benjamin Russell 7
CLASS 5A
Alexandria 51, Corner 15
Andalusia 58, Charles Henderson 28
Boaz 28, Sardis 0
Carroll 31, Headland 7
Center Point 40, Moody 11
Central, Clay County 35, Beauregard 0
Central-Tuscaloosa 25, Marbury 7
Demopolis 53, Shelby County 7
East Limestone 49, Brewer 7
Fairfield 36, John Carroll Catholic 6
Fairview 49, West Point 21
Guntersville 58, Douglas 6
Holtville 31, Talladega 22
Leeds 41, Hayden 0
Lincoln 14, St. Clair County 0
Mae Jemison 28, Lee-Huntsville 22
Parker 41, Wenonah 12
Pike Road 62, Rehobeth 0
Pleasant Grove 55, Carver-Birmingham 12
Ramsay 33, Cordova 20
Russellville 43, Lawrence County 0
Satsuma 37, LeFlore 29
Sipsey Valley 40, Jemison 28
St. Paul’s Episcopal 10, Faith Academy 7
Tallassee 48, Elmore County 0
CLASS 4A
Alabama Christian 48, Dale County 13
American Christian 34, Bibb County 28
Brooks 42, Deshler 14
B.T. Washington 26, Bullock County 6
Central-Florence 20, Rogers 17
Cherokee County 40, White Plains 0
Etowah 28, Ashville 0
Fayette County 28, Oak Grove 0
Geneva 40, Ashford 6
Good Hope 47, Hanceville 28
Gordo 38, Haleyville 0
Handley 26, Cleburne County 7
Holt 39, Sumter Central 0
Jackson 40, Selma 8
Jacksonville 35, Munford 12
Madison Academy 33, North Jackson 0
Montevallo 49, Wilcox Central 8
New Hope 14, St. John Paul II Catholic 7
Northside 40, Hamilton 18
Oneonta 24, Dora 9
Priceville 18, Wilson 0
Randolph 35, Madison County 21
Saint James 43, Straughn 6
St. Michael Catholic 44, Escambia County 12
West Blocton 49, Dallas County 20
West Limestone 31, West Morgan 14
Westminster Christian 24, DAR 22
Williamson 42, W.S. Neal 0
CLASS 3A
Carbon Hill 30, Holly Pond 24
Colbert Heights 20, Clements 12
Dadeville 32, Childersburg 6
East Lawrence 20, Danville 7
Excel 22, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 19
Flomaton 21, Chickasaw 14
Fyffe 56, Brindlee Mountain 0
Geraldine 26, Plainview 20
Greensboro 50, Monroe County 0
Hokes Bluff 48, Glencoe 0
Houston Academy 35, Slocomb 25
Lauderdale County 54, Elkmont 0
Montgomery Academy 49, Prattville Christian 13
Montgomery Catholic 49, Beulah 0
Oakman 27, J.B. Pennington 13
Opp 55, Daleville 0
Piedmont 70, Weaver 13
Reeltown 42, Goshen 0
Saks 16, Ohatchee 7
Southside-Selma 42, Hale County 13
Sylvania 35, Collinsville 7
T.R. Miller 14, Bayside Academy 0
Trinity Presbyterian 52, Pike County 0
Vinemont 49, Tarrant 0
Walter Wellborn 57, Pleasant Valley 8
Wicksburg 60, New Brockton 18
Winfield 48, Susan Moore 7
CLASS 2A
Aliceville 37, Cold Springs 0
Ariton 27, G.W. Long 21
B.B. Comer 55, Ranburne 28
Clarke County 15, St. Luke’s Episcopal 7
Cleveland 20, Spring Garden 13
Colbert County 25, Hatton 24
Elba 54, Cottonwood 24
Francis Marion 38, Central Coosa 14
Geneva County 49, Abbeville 6
Horseshoe Bend 38, Randolph County 8
Houston County 28, Zion Chapel 18
Ider 41, Section 40
J.U. Blacksher 35, Washington County 0
Lanett 44, LaFayette 6
Leroy 13, Thomasville 9
Lexington 32, Sheffield 14
Luverne 41, Highland Home 0
Orange Beach 38, Greene County 12
Pisgah 56, Whitesburg Christian 14
Red Bay 54, Tharptown 7
Southeastern 32, Sand Rock 28
Sulligent 38, Midfield 14
Tanner 14, North Sand Mountain 6
Thorsby 1, Calhoun 0, forfeit
Vincent 48, Fayetteville 21
Westbrook Christian 41, Locust Fork 13
West End 53, Gaston 8
Winston County 14, Addison 8
CLASS 1A
Brantley 53, Pleasant Home 0
Coosa Christian 42, Appalachian 32
Decatur Heritage 41, Shoals Christian 0
Florala 14, Red Level 0
Fruitdale 14, Choctaw County 6
Hackleburg 40, Cherokee 8
Hubbertville 44, Meek 14
Keith 1, A.L. Johnson 0, forfeit
Kinston 10, Georgiana 6
Linden 48, J.F. Shields 6
Maplesville 49, Loachapoka 0
Marengo 38, McIntosh 12
Marion County 20, Berry 14
Millry 62, Southern Choctaw 6
Notasulga 32, Billingsley 6
Pickens County 28, Lynn 7
R.A. Hubbard 18, Phillips 6
Samson 36, McKenzie 28
South Lamar 47, Brilliant 0
Sumiton Christian 48, Woodville 0
Sweet Water 39, Jay (FL) 7
Trion (GA) 49, Cedar Bluff 0
Valley Head 64, Gaylesville 42
Verbena 52, Barbour County 0
Victory Christian 49, Talladega County Central 0
Wadley 43, Winterboro 22
Waterloo 46, Vina 0
Woodland 50, Donoho 27

Scores provided by AHSAA

High School Score Board 9/16/21

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Thursday’s Results, Sept. 16
AHSAA TV NETWORK/WOTM TV GAME OF THE WEEK
Opelika 28, Carver-Montgomery 6
OTHER GAMES
CLASS 7A
Albertville 34, Grissom 27
CLASS 6A
Briarwood Christian 42, Huffman 14
CLASS 5A
Ramsay 33, Cordova 20
Satsuma 37, LeFlore 29
CLASS 4A
St. Michael Catholic 44, Escambia County 12
CLASS 3A
Fyffe 56, Brindlee Mountain 0
CLASS 1A
Linden 48, J.F. Shields 6
Verbena 52, Barbour County 0

Scores are provided by AHSAA

High School Score Board Sept 9-10-11

AHSAA FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD
Week 3 Results, Sept. 9-10-11 (includes Saturday games)
CLASS 7A
Auburn 49, Dothan 13
Baker 48, Alma Bryant 0
Bob Jones 52, Huntsville 49
Central-Phenix City 52, Jeff Davis 6
Enterprise 55, Davidson 7
Fairhope 38, Foley 10
Florence 38, Albertville 11
Hewitt-Trussville 42, Tuscaloosa County 7
Hoover 44, Gadsden City 17
James Clemens 31, Austin 14
Murphy 45, Mary Montgomery 7
Oak Mountain 24, Vestavia Hills 14
Prattville 37, Smiths Station 8
Sparkman 46, Grissom 0
Theodore 21, Daphne 0
Thompson 49, Spain Park 3
CLASS 6A
Arab 35, Scottsboro 0
Athens 56, Hazel Green 7
Blount 27, Citronelle 7
Briarwood Christian 42, Woodlawn 21
Calera 21, Chilton County 0
Clay-Chalkville 46, Gardendale 0
Cullman 35, Buckhorn 0
Fort Payne 27, Springville 14
Hartselle 42, Decatur 21
Helena  32, Benjamin Russell 0
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 17, Wetumpka 6
Homewood 37, Chelsea 35
Hueytown 54, Brookwood 0
Jackson-Olin 54, Mortimer Jordan 26
McAdory 42, Paul Bryant 23
McGill-Toolen Catholic 14, Gulf Shores 0
Mountain Brook 48, Huffman 7
Muscle Shoals 49, Columbia 0
Northridge 42, Bessemer City 20
Opelika 21, Eufaula 0
Park Crossing 27, Carver-Montgomery 12
Pelham 14, Stanhope Elmore 13
Pell City 55, Talladega 20
Pinson Valley 49, Minor 25
Russell County 30, Valley 20
Saraland 34, Baldwin County 28
Sidney Lanier 20, Lee-Montgomery 6
Southside-Gadsden 35, Oxford 17
Spanish Fort 38, Robertsdale 7
CLASS 5A
Alexandria 50, St. Clair County 7
Ardmore 27, Lawrence County 7
Boaz 49, West Point 7
Carroll 28, Rehobeth 9
Central, Clay County 42, Elmore County 14
Center Point 44, Lincoln 10
Cleburne County 47, Munford 20
Corner 48, Hayden 20
Demopolis 60, Sipsey Valley 12
Early County (GA) 31, Charles Henderson 9
East Limestone 14, Mae Jemison 12
Elberta 30, Satsuma 0
Fairfield 25, Carver-Birmingham 12
Fairview 42, Douglasv19
Faith Academy 36, LeFlore 0
Greenville 23, Headland 0
Guntersville 58, Crossville 0
Holtville 21, Beauregard 14
John Carroll Catholic 28, Cordova 0
Leeds 33, Moody 19
Marbury 28, Jemison 7
Parker 34, Ramsay 6
Pike Road 28, Andalusia 14 
Pleasant Grove 43, Wenonah 7
Russellville 52, Brewer 0
Shelby County 11, Selma 8
Sylacauga 35, Tallassee 33
UMS-Wright 24, St. Paul’s Episcopal 13
CLASS 4A
Alabama Christian 35, B.T Washington 12
American Christian 42, Sumter Central 0
Bibb County 35, Montevallo 13
Brooks 48, Priceville 23
Central-Florence 33, West Limestone 21
Cherokee County 21, Anniston 20
Cleburne County 47, Munford 20
Dale County 46, Geneva 42
Dallas County 30, Wilcox-Central 6
Dora 28, Hanceville 0
Etowah 49, Fultondale 22
Fayette County 48, Curry 0 (Fayette’s 700th all-time win – tying T.R. Miller for most in AHSAA history
Good Hope 48, Haleyville 20
Hamilton 23, Oak Grove 13
Jacksonville 48, White Plains 7
Madison Academy 52, Westminster Christian 14
Madison County 42, St. John Paul II Catholic 14
Mobile Christian 29, W.S. Neal 14
North Jackson 54, DAR 6
Northside 14, Gordo 12
Oneonta 47, Ashville 14
Randolph 43, New Hope 13
Rogers 13, Wilson 12
Saint James 40, Bullock County 23
Straughn 42, Ashford 20
Vigor 39, Jackson 13, Saturday
West Blocton 67, Holt 18
West Morgan 28, Deshler 19
Williamson 26, St. Michael Catholic 23
CLASS 3A
Childersburg 47, Goshen 8
Colbert Heights 37, Elkmont 0
Collinsville 44, Brindlee Mountain 6
Dadeville 46, Pike County 6
Flomaton 26, Cottage Hill Christian 10
Fyffe 16, Sylvania 13
Geraldine 39, Sardis 0
Hale County 42, Prattville Christian 0
Hillcrest-Evergreen 34, Bayside Academy 28
J.B. Pennington 49, Holly Pond 6
Lauderdale County 33, Danville 17
Montgomery Academy 49, Southside-Selma 26
Montgomery Catholic 45 Reeltown 6
New Brockton 45, Daleville 20
Ohatchee 34, Hokes Bluff 7 
Opp 49, Houston Academy 21
Phil Campbell 37, Clements 14
Piedmont 56, Glencoe 0
Plainview 54, Asbury 6
Pleasant Valley 42, Weaver 22
Saks 34, Walter Wellborn 25
Slocomb 30, Providence Christian 0
Susan Moore 56, Tarrant 0
Trinity 63, Beulah 0
Thomasville 41, Monroe County 6
T.R. Miller  27, Chickasaw 16
Vinemont 30, Carbon Hill 28
Wicksburg 54, Northside Methodist 28
Winfield 54, Oakman 14
CLASS 2A
Aliceville 44, Sulligent 28
Ariton 42, Geneva County 0
B.B. Comer 50, LaFayette 25
Cleveland 65, West End 21
Colbert County 40, Sheffield 6
Cottonwood 57, Abbeville 24
Elba 48, Zion Chapel 12
Falkville 35, Pisgah 22
G.W. Long 45, Houston County 16
Highland Home 61, Coosa Central 14
Isabella 28, Thorsby 22
Lamar County 34, Winston County 0
Lanett 54, Fayetteville 21
Leroy 41, Greene County 6
Lexington 67, Tharptown 0
Mars Hill Bible 60, Hatton 12
Midfield 30, Addison 28
North Sand Mountain 42, Section 34
Ranburne 42, Randolph County 0
Sand Rock 55, Gaston 13
Southeastern 34, Westbrook Christian 31
Spring Garden 48, Locust Fork 19
St. Luke’s Episcopal 28, J.U. Blacksher 0
Tanner 20, Ider 17
Vincent 42, Horseshoe Bend 27
CLASS 1A
Autaugaville 41, Verbena 12
Berry 8, Hubbertville 6
Brantley 1, McKenzie 0, forfeit
Brilliant 29, Lynn 27
Cedar Bluff 21, Sumiton Christian 14
Central-Hayneville 43, A.L. Johnson 0
Decatur Heritage 1, Vina 0, forfeit
Florala 41, Georgiana 14
Francis Marion 34, Calhoun 0
Gaylesville  20, Sumiton Christian 17
Indiana School/Deaf 40, Alabama School/Deaf 0, Saturday
Keith 28, R.C. Hatch 0
Kinston 27, Red Level 6
Maplesville 34, Billingsley 0
Marengo 14, Southern Choctaw 0
McIntosh 14, Washington County 2
Meek 32, South Lamar 26
Millry 49, Choctaw County 0
Notasulga 73, Barbour County 0
Phillips 12, Waterloo 0
Pickens County 42, Marion County 12
R.A. Hubbard 20, Hackleburg 8
Samson 18, Pleasant Home 0
Shoals Christian 44, Cherokee 0
Sweet Water 46, Fruitdale 6
Ragland 22, Woodland 21
Valley Head 46, Woodville 8
Wadley 41, Victory Christian 0
Winterboro 61, Donoho 22

Scores provided by AHSAA

AHSAA FOOTBALL SCOREABOARD August 26, 27, & 28

AHSAA FOOTBALL SCOREABOARD
Week 1Results (Thursday, Friday, & Saturday)
CLASS 7A
Alma Bryant 28, Mary Montgomery 12
Auburn 16, Opelika 14
Austin 17, Decatur 13
Central-Phenix City 33, Eufaula 0
Daphne 54, Davidson 14
Dothan 14, Park Crossing 7
Enterprise 28, Carver-Montgomery 12
Fairhope 28, Andalusia 0
Foley 20, Murphy 0
Gadsden City 34, Fort Payne 10
Grissom 33, Lee-Huntsville 22
Hewitt-Trussville 41, Saraland 0
Hoover 35, Alpharetta (GA) 7
James Clemens 47, Athens 7
Oak Mountain 21, Pelham 0
Prattville 29, Stanhope Elmore 6
Smiths Station 50, Columbus (GA) 0
Theodore 36, Baker 31
Thompson 55, Sparkman 0
CLASS 6A
Briarwood Christian 42, Spain Park 8
Buckhorn 18, Bob Jones 17
Chilton County 40, Jemison 7
Citronelle 34, Satsuma 16
Clay-Chalkville 57, Hueytown 40
Gardendale 39, Bessemer City 0
Gulf Shores 31, Brookwood 0
Hartselle 41, Mae Jemison 0
Hazel Green 40, Lawrence County 2
Helena 27, Chelsea 14
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 35, Tuscaloosa County 10
Homewood 9, Vestavia Hills 7
Jackson-Olin 38, Calera 13
Jasper 20, Cullman 16
Lee-Montgomery 41, Jeff Davis 13
McAdory 33, Demopolis 28
Mortimer Jordan 45, Corner 12
Mountain Brook 38, Huntsville 7
Muscle Shoals 36, Florence 35
Northridge 35, Central-Tuscaloosa 16 (Saturday)
Pinson Valley 49, Shades Valley 0
Robertsdale 31, Elberta 7
Russell County 1, Barbour County 0, forfeit
Sidney Lanier 33, Paul Bryant 13
Southside-Gadsden 31, Hokes Bluff 0
Spanish Fort 42, St. Paul’s Episcopal 7
Springville 38, St. Clair County 28
Valley 14, Lanett 8
Wetumpka 18, Tallassee 14
Woodlawn 28, Carver-Birmingham 21
CLASS 5A
Alexandria 42, Jacksonville 6
Ardmore 33, Elkmont 13
Beaurgard 29, B.T. Washington 16
Brindlee Mountain at Douglas, cancelled
Bullock County at Central-Hayneville, cancelled
Central, Clay County 35, Benjamin Russell 26
Cordova 47, Carbon Hill 8
Douglas 42, Woodville 8
Fairfield 32, Center Point 14
Fairview 56, Vinemont 28
Faith Academy 13, Williamson 7
Greenville 14, Blount 12
Guntersville 29, Arab 21
Headland 13, Abbeville 6
Leeds 17, Pell City 0
Marbury 34, Dallas County 21
Moody 45, John Carroll Catholic 14
Parker 63, Huffman 42
Pike Road 56, Calhoun 0
Pleasant Grove 61, Oxford 24
Rehobeth 16, Ashford 6
Russellville 45, Deshler 37
Sipsey Valley 30, Hale County 24
Sylacauga 1, Lincoln 0, forfeit
UMS-Wright 31, Mobile Christian 0
West Point 1, Good Hope 0, forfeit
CLASS 4A
Alabama Christian 47, Highland Home 6
American Christian 34, Greensboro 20
Anniston 32, Ohatchee 27
ome 6
HomBibb County 31, Fayette County 12
Brooks 34, Sheffield 6
Central-Florence 49, Hatton 22
Cleburne County 43. Beulah 13
Dale County 55, Daleville 18
Dora 56, Holt 24
Geneva 14, Slocomb 7
Gordo 40, Alicevlle 31
Haleyville 29, St. John Paul II Catholic 22
Hamilton 37, Sulligent 22
Jackson 40, Clarke County 20
Madison Academy 42, Scottsboro 7
Madison County 42, Boaz 35
Montevallo 41, Shelby County 24
Munford 21, Fultondale 0
New Hope 1, Columbia 0, forfeit
Oneonta 41, Hayden 14
Priceville 70, Brewer 0
Randolph 35, Glencoe 0
Saint James 35, Reeltown 6
St. Michael Catholic 49, McIntosh 0
Straughn 38, Red Level 2
Vigor 25, Hillcrest-Evergreen 14
West Blocton 43, Holtville 25
West Limestone 55, Clements 28
Westminster Christian 28, Geraldine 26
West Morgan 48, East Lawrence 34
White Plains 29, Donoho 14
CLASS 3A
Bayside Academy 28, Houston Academy 6
Chickasaw 24, St. Luke’s Episcopal 7
Colbert Heights 29, Decatur Heritage 27
Collinsville 21, Crossville 20
Dadeville 47, Elmore County 7
Danville 27, Falkville 7
Excel 67, Wilcox Central 0
Flomaton 38, Northview, FL 14
Holly Pond 31, Cold Springs 0
J.B. Pennington 21, Oak Grove 20
Lauderdale County 23, Wilson 6
Monroe County 28, J.F. Shields 0
Montgomery Catholic 50, Charles Henderson 0
New Brockton 40, Georgiana 8
Oakman 66, Curry 18
Piedmont 27, Cherokee County 0
Plainview 28, Ider 14
Prattville Christian 1, Ellwood Christian 0, forfeit
Providence Christian 49, Northside Methodist 30
Saks 42, Talladega 0
Southside-Selma 44, Selma 16
Sylvania 50, Sardis 22
Trinity Presbyterian 18, Montgomery Academy 15
T.R. Miller 36, Escambia County 6
Winfield 32, Northside 14
CLASS 2A
Addison 28, Lynn 0
Ariton 49, Goshen 0
B.B. Comer 40, Childersburg 0
Brantley at Luverne, cancelled
Colbert County 41, R.A. Hubbard 0
Cottonwood 28, Samson 14
Dade County (GA) 51, North Sand Mountain 0
Elba 34, Opp 28
Geneva County 33, Wicksburg 14
Horseshoe Bend 1, Victory Christian 0, forfeit
Houston County 21, Florala 12
LaFayette 53, Central Coosa 14
Lamar County 7, Phil Campbell 0
Leroy 1, Southern Choctaw 0, forfeit
Lexington 53, Tanner 20
Locust Fork 34, Appalachian 19
Mars Hill Bible 26, East Limestone 7
Midfield 1, Wenonah 0, forfeit
Orange Beach 26, Fruitdale 0
Randolph County 40, Woodland 34
Sand Rock 48, Pisgah 42
Section 34, Valley Head 14
Southeastern 41, Ashville 19
Spring Garden 40, Cedar Bluff 0
Tharptown at Phillips, cancelled
Thorsby 54, Verbena 0
Vincent 40, Billingsley 6
West End 39, Pleasant Valley 14
Whitesburg Christian 51, Asbury 28
Winston County 28, Meek 22
CLASS 1A
Autaugaville 38, Talladega County Central 12
Choctaw County 1, Sumter Central 0, forfeit
Coosa Christian 42, Gaston 0
Hackleburg 26, Brilliant 6
Hubbertville 49, Waterloo 0
Keith 37, Greene County 0
Kinston 20, Zion Chapel 12
Maplesville 28, Isabella 21
Marion County 48, Vina 0
McKenzie 41, Marengo 24
Millry 60, Washington County 6
Notasulga 12, Winterboro 0
Pickens County 26, Linden 16
Ragland 40, Gaylesville 14
R.C. Hatch 28, Francis Marion 26
Shoals Christian 1, Alabama School/Deaf 0, forfeit
Sumiton Christian 46, Cherokee 0
Sweet Water 13, Thomasville 7
Wadley 28, Ranburne 14

Scores provided by AHSAA

AHSAA Scores from August 19, 20, & 21

AHSAA Football Scoreboard
Aug. 19-20-21 Results
AHSAA Kickoff Classic
Friday
Dothan 42, Bob Jones 32
Thursday
Handley 55, Guntersville 21
Other Games
Saturday
Bayside Academy 35, Escambia County 6
Vigor 22, Blount 13
Daphne at Lee-Montgomery, cancelled
Cordova 20, Dora 13
Hoover 38, North Gwinnett (GA) 14, Corky Kell Classic, Atlanta
New Hope 32, Crossville 0
Sidney Lanier 26, Jeff Davis 12
FRIDAY/THURSDAY
CLASS 7A
Alma Bryant 22, B.C. Rain 0
Auburn 45, Park Crossing 0
Baker 13, UMS-Wright 0
Brentwood Academy (TN) 35, Florence 18
Central-Phenix City 42, Peach County (GA) 23
Enterprise 57, Bay (FL) 21
Foley 28, Robertsdale 19
Gadsden City 34, Etowah 0
Hewitt-Trussville 49, Pinson Valley 27
James Clemens 32, Murphy 0
Oak Mountain 46, Chelsea 19
Prattville 41, Wetumpka 6
Spain Park 37, Huntsville 13
Theodore 28, Saraland 14
Thompson 55, Oxford 0
Tuscaloosa County 59, Paul  Bryant 34
CLASS 6A
Athens 41, Fort Payne 40
Baldwin County 34. Mary Montgomery 0
Briarwood Christian 41, Madison Academy 17
Buckhorn 24, Madison County 13
Calera 26, Demopolis 22
Callaway (GA) 30, Opelika 21
Clay-Chalkville 40, Shades Valley 0
Cullman 23, Grissom 0
Eufaula 40, Carroll-Ozark 8
Gardendale 34, Sparkman 20
Gulf Shores 17, Elberta 7
Hartselle 29, Austin 0
Hazel Green 49, Mae Jemison 26
Helena 55, Dallas County 0
Homewood 37, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 34
Hueytown 57, Minor 14
Huffman 21, Benjamin Russell 19
Jackson-Olin 50, Woodlawn 0Alma 
Jasper 35, Mars Hill Bible 6
McAdory 21, St. Paul’s Episcopal 7
Mountain Brook 33, Vestavia Hills 3
Muscle Shoals 52, Deshler 14
Northridge 28, Sipsey Valley 6
Pelham 42, Mortimer Jordan 6
Russell County 29, Smiths Station 22
Scottsboro 16, North Jackson 12
Spanish Fort 21, Fairhope 10
Stanhope Elmore 37, Selma 0
Valley 36, Beauregard 8
CLASS 5A
Andalusia 21, Faith Academy 20
Arab 35, Albertville 0
Ardmore 49, Tanner 6
Boaz 21, Hayden 12
Center Point 1, Wenonah 0, forfeit
Central, Clay County 34, Chilton County 7
Central-Tuscaloosa 58, Holt 0
Douglas 43, Weaver 6
Fairview 48, DAR 21
Greenville 10, Hillcrest-Evergreen 8
Holtville 1, Goshen 0, forfeit
John Carroll Catholic 27, Fultondale 0
Leeds 40, Sylacauga 20
Lee-Huntsville 54, Columbia 0
Lincoln 14, Southside-Gadsden 6
Moody 49, Elmore County 28
Parker 28, American Christian 27
Pike Road 76, McGill-Toolen Catholic 51
Ramsay 33, Bessemer City 6
Rehobeth 34, Providence Christian 7
Russellville 27, Decatur 15
Tallassee 34, Reeltown 13
CLASS 4A
Anniston 30, Walter Wellborn 7
Ashville 14, Oak Grove 6
Bibb County 27, Greensboro 0
Brooks 16, Colbert County 8
B.T. Washington-Tuskegee 20, Carver-Birmingham 6
Central-Florence 42, Colbert Heights 7
Cleburne County 43, Ohatchee 28
Escambia County at Bayside Academy, postponed to Sat., 11 a.m.
Gordo 29, Oakman 7
Hamilton 40, Red Bay 24
Hanceville 28, Vinemont 16
Jackson 47, T.R. Miller 44
Jacksonville 41, St. John Paul II Catholic 0
Montevallo 30, Marbury 13
Munford 42, Talladega 28
Northside 37, Berry 6
Oneonta 41, Cleveland 20
Randolph 48, Elkmont 7
Straughn 42, Pleasant Home 6
West Blocton 43, Brookwood 22
West Morgan 34, Good Hope 28
Williamson 53, LeFlore 0
Wilson 34, Clements 28
CLASS 3A
Asbury 33, Gaston 8
Carbon Hill 66, Curry 8
Cottage Hill Christian 24, Fruitdale 0
Danville 12, Brewer 7
Excel 30, W.S. Neal 12
Fyffe 30, Isabella 6
Holly Pond 53, Brindlee Mountain 0
Houston Academy 42, Kinston 19
Lauderdale County 6, Lexington 0
Montgomery Academy 38, Saint James 36
Montgomery Catholic 35, B.B. Comer 0
New Brockton 33, Cottonwood 14
Opp 1, Geneva 0, forfeit
Phil Campbell 27, Phillips 0
Saks 42, Sylvania 32
Susan Moore 31, West End 12
Trinity Presbyterian 6, Alabama Christian 0
Wicksburg 53, Headland 7
Winfield 6, Fayette County 0
CLASS 2A
Addison 29, Haleyville 27
Aliceville 1, Greene County 0
Ariton 38, Dale County 27
Elba 41, Daleville 14
Falkville 36, Decatur Heritage 20”Ider 53, Woodville 0
Fayetteville 21, Woodland 12
Houston County 19, Northside Methodist 13
Lamar County 27, South Lamar 0
Lanett 54, Georgiana 7
Luverne 34, JU  Blacksher 7
Orange Beach 50, J.F. Shields 0
Ranburne 28, White Plains 26
Section 34, Collinsville 6
Southern Choctaw at Washington County, postponed to Oct. 29
Sheffield 34, R.A. Hubbard 22
Sulligent 28, East Lawrence 7
Tharptown 22, Shoals Christian 6
Thorsby 32, Jemison 0
Westbrook Christian 52, Coosa Christian 16
CLASS 1A
Autaugaville 32, R.C. Hatch 14
Barbour County 1, Stewart County (GA) 0, forfeit
Billingsley 13, Prattville Christian 0
Donoho 25, Pleasant Valley 0
Gaylesville 38, Whitesburg Christian 30
Keith 56, Wilcox Central 0
Loachapoka 38, Beulah 27
Maplesville 14, Highland Home 13
Marion County 35, Waterloo 6
Meek 40, Cold Springs 6
Notasulga 39, Bullock County 6
Ragland 40, Valley Head 18
Samson 12, Marengo 6
Sumiton Christian 26, Victory Christian 6
Wadley 27, Horseshoe Bend 7
Winterboro 18, Vincent 16
Jamboree Scores
Brantley 34, G.W. Long 14
Charles Henderson 34, Pike County 0
Chickasaw 25, Satsuma 17
Hale County 20, Midfield 13
Hubbertville 28, Hubbertville 20
Pell City 20, Corner 14
Piedmont 26, Geraldine 7
Rogers 37, East Limestone 20
Southside-Selma 20, Francis Marion 8
Thomasville 20, Linden 6
Winston County 16, Lynn 0

Scores Provided by AHSAA

Blake Smalley named Head Girls’ Basketball Coach at Opelika High School

Opelika, AL—Blake Smalley has been named the new Head Girls’ Basketball Coach at Opelika High  School. “I’m extremely excited to be back with the Opelika City Schools as the head girls’ basketball coach at  OHS. It is a great opportunity to build on the successful program Coach Devin Booth has already established,”  said Smalley.  

Coach Smalley has been the head varsity boys’ basketball coach at Handley High School since 2016.  While at Handley, he also served as the head track coach and as an assistant football coach from 2016-2018.  Prior to teaching and coaching at Handley High School, Smalley taught at Opelika Middle School and was the  head coach for the OMS 8th grade basketball team from 2013-2016. “Opelika High School welcomes Coach  Smalley as our head girls’ basketball coach. He has a proven record of making positive differences in students’  lives,” stated OHS Principal Farrell Seymore. “As a veteran teacher and coach, he will build on the rich  basketball tradition at Opelika High School.”  

Coach Smalley is a graduate of Auburn University with a Bachelor of Science in Physical Education. He  is married to Megan Smalley and they have three children, twin boys who are almost 4 and one 10-month-old son.  7/27/21 Picture and release was from Opelika City Schools.